SYDNEY RATINGS

top rated horse is on "0"

WARWICK FARM

 

* = 1st up

margins in lengths

 

( ) = old form

unraced horses not rated

27-Sep-00

 

W = wet form

     

?? = query on rating

     

d? = query on distance

Click for NSW TAB dividends for this meeting

after viewing the dividends click the "Back" button on your browser to return to this page

Return to Selections page

No

Price

Horse

Margin

Jockey

Bar

Weight

R1

 

1.20 1000m

       

4

11-2

JET SHOES

0

L CASSIDY

2

54.0

1

6-1

ARATHEA

0.25

C MUNCE

3

55.5

5

SCR

SYMBOL

 

 

 

 

11

15-2

RULINGS

0.75

L BEASLEY

1

53.0

6

10-1

YALLAH DIAMOND

1.25

C MARSHALL

6

50.5

12

10-1

MISS DANABELLE

*1.25

J H BOWMAN

11

52.5

2

11-1

CHIEF'S TREASURE

1.50

B STEWART

10

55.5

3

12-1

BLUEBIRD HILL

*1.75 W

G BOSS

12

54.5

7

15-1

AMBER VALLEY

2

D BEADMAN

8

53.0

14

20-1

ASIA

*2.50

K MOSES

16

52.0

             

R2

 

1.57 1300m

       

4

9-2

SPURRED ON

0 W

G BOSS

5

54.0

2

6-1

HERACLES

0.50

D BEADMAN

14

54.0

1

15-2

SPORTING SCRIBE

*1

R QUINN

13

55.0

3

9-1

ROUTINE BLUE

1.25 W

B STEWART

6

54.0

5

10-1

ACTIVE

*1.50

L CASSIDY

8

53.5

6

11-1

ZEDRUM

1.75

L BEASLEY

3

53.5

16

11-1

HIGHER POWER

1.75 W

N STANLEY

2

52.0

7

14-1

KINGVIEW

2

C MUNCE

7

53.0

12

14-1

MARSCATOR

2

B YORK

1

52.5

17

14-1

ICE BOX

*2

 

12

52.0

             

R3

 

2.33 1100m

       

4

4-1

PLUSHENKO

0

D BEADMAN

1

53.0

3

9-2

KULNURA

*0.25 W

M NEWMAN

5

52.0

1

6-1

REGIONAL TIME

0.75 W

S POLLARD

2

52.0

2

9-1

KNICKERBOCKER KID

1.50 W

B YORK

8

53.5

8

9-1

ABSTAINED

*1.50 W

N STANLEY

7

52.0

5

10-1

APPALACHE

1.75

MS L HENRY

9

50.0

6

10-1

ENCOURAGE

1.75

L CASSIDY

3

52.5

11

12-1

RAFFLER

2

B WOOD

4

52.0

9

40-1

TRAY BIT

*3.50

P FALVEY

10

52.0

             

R4

 

3.09 1400m

       

12

9-2

EAST WEST AFFAIR

0

C MUNCE

4

52.5

2

6-1

REAL SILENCE

0.50 W

S POLLARD

2

55.5

8

15-2

BRACING RHYTHM

1

M NEWMAN

13

52.0

11

15-2

TILTING

1

G PALMER

9

53.0

17

8-1

STAGE CALL

1.25 W

J H BOWMAN

17

52.5

4

14-1

DAUNTING PROSPECT

2 W

R THOMPSON

11

54.5

9

20-1

FREEDOM FIGHTER

2.50

L BEASLEY

7

53.5

10

20-1

RIVER TO ME

2.50

L CASSIDY

14

53.5

13

25-1

LET'S TALK TREASON

2.75

K MOSES

1

52.5

6

25-1

TIME TO TELL

3 W

D MCLELLAN

3

54.5

16

25-1

SHARPFIELD

3

B YORK

18

52.5

3

40-1

POTOMAC'S BOY

3.50 W

M SQUIRES

15

53.5

7

66-1

BOLD NUAGE

4 W

D BEADMAN

16

53.5

14

66-1

PENTAGONAL

4 W

P FALVEY

5

52.5

             

R5

 

3.45 1600m

       

1

15-4

NOTATION

0

B STEWART

5

55.5

3

7-1

OCEAN

1.25

L CASSIDY

7

55.0

6

7-1

STRINGY BARK

1.25

D BEADMAN

6

53.0

7

7-1

COUNTRY SUCCESS

1.25

C MUNCE

10

52.5

4

8-1

BUMP AND RUN

1.50

R QUINN

1

54.0

5

9-1

SCALE THE HEIGHTS

1.75

G BOSS

4

53.0

8

11-1

MARGOBELLE

2

L BEASLEY

8

52.0

9

15-1

ORGANDIE

2.50

J H BOWMAN

9

52.0

11

25-1

PRATT'S MISS

3.25

B STANLEY

11

52.0

10

60-1

COMETJESS

4

B YORK

2

52.0

             

R6

 

4.20 1600m

       

10

13-2

TANGIBLE

0 W

L CASSIDY

6

53.0

11

15-2

MANATOBA

0.25

L BEASLEY

7

52.5

6

9-1

DIAMOND SOLITAIRE

0.75

C MUNCE

5

54.0

14

9-1

BUENA VISTA

0.75

J H BOWMAN

17

52.0

17

9-1

SUDDEN SMILE (EM3)

0.75

B YORK

18

52.0

1

12-1

GRAND SUCCESS

1.25

M DE MONTFORT

13

56.5

15

12-1

SINOWIN (EM1)

1.25 W

 

2

52.0

5

15-1

ALEXFIELD

1.75

R QUINN

1

54.0

3

20-1

KRUGER PARK

2 W

B STEWART

9

55.5

9

20-1

CANADIAN PACIFIC

2

A GIBBONS

8

53.5

12

20-1

RICH SOUND

2.25 W

B WOOD

4

52.5

7

30-1

SOZIN ATTACK

(2.75) W

D BEADMAN

11

54.0

13

30-1

STRANGE

2.75 W

P FALVEY

16

52.0

8

40-1

YOTS

*3

G BOSS

12

54.0

             

R7

 

4.56 2200m

       

1

9-2

EARS' RONNY

0 W

D GREVILLE

8

56.5

5

5-1

MY SHADY LADY

0.25

D MCLELLAN

3

53.5

2

13-2

ALL TANKED UP

0.75

L BEASLEY

7

55.5

4

15-2

PENZANCE PIRATE

1

J H BOWMAN

6

54.0

7

15-2

BLERICK

1

C MUNCE

1

52.0

3

8-1

GENIOSO

1.25 W

B WOOD

4

55.0

6

11-1

RAFFUTE

1.75

G EADES

12

53.5

8

25-1

BRASSED

3

K MOSES

10

52.0

9

30-1

THE VAGRANT

3.25 W

M SQUIRES

11

50.0

12

66-1

BOURBAN

4

L CASSIDY

9

52.0

             

R8

 

5.32 1100m

       

10

9-2

SECRET DECREE

0 W

B YORK

4

52.5

11

7-1

NIAGARA KATE

*0.75

G BOSS

6

52.0

14

7-1

ODETTA

0.75

J H BOWMAN

9

52.0

6

15-2

KIVETON

*1 W

L CASSIDY

11

53.0

8

10-1

MONRICH

1.50 W

J GRISEDALE

1

53.0

2

11-1

DELILAH

1.75 W

R THOMPSON

8

57.0

13

11-1

COEUR DEHERE

*1.75

L BEASLEY

16

52.0

7

14-1

LADY PO

2 W

P GRAHAM

5

53.0

12

16-1

ROSE OF DUBLIN

2.25

P LOSH

7

52.0

5

25-1

SHREVE PORT

2.75 W

B STEWART

2

54.0

3

60-1

LA WILLOW

*3.75 W

M DE MONTFORT

13

56.0

HOME BLOODSTOCK BOOKMAKERS DOUBLES CHARTS FIELDS & RIDERS FORM/RESULTS LINKS LIVE BROADCASTS MARKETING MERCHANDISE NEWS PHOTOS & PRINTS PROVINCIAL FORM PUBLICATIONS SELECTIONS SPORTS BETTING STUDS SYNDICATIONS TAB TIPPING SERVICES TRACKS TRAINERS

Feedback

Australian Horse Racing