SYDNEY RATINGS

top rated horse is on "0"

WARWICK FARM

 

* = 1st up

margins in lengths

 

( ) = old form

unraced horses not rated

16-May-01

 

W = wet form

     

?? = query on rating

     

d? = query on distance

Click for NSW TAB dividends for this meeting

after viewing the dividends click the "Back" button on your browser to return to this page

Return to Selections page

No

Price

Horse

Margin

Jockey

Bar

Weight

R1

 

12.18 1300m

       

3

6-1

CLOISTERED HABITS

0

D MCLELLAN

4

54.5

10

6-1

ASPEN GROVE

0

D SPRIGGS

6

54.0

1

15-2

COABLO

0.50

R QUINN

14

56.0

7

15-2

GRACEELE

0.50

S POLLARD

5

51.5

12

11-1

FLORIDAYS

(1.25)

G BUCKLEY

18

53.0

5

12-1

LA RIEUSE

*1.50

J H BOWMAN

10

54.5

6

14-1

QUEST FOR SUCCESS

*1.75

J FORD

2

51.5

13

14-1

ORGANDIE

*1.75

B YORK

3

53.0

9

16-1

LADY ELL

2

R BREWER

13

51.0

4

20-1

GEE TRUMP

2.25

L CASSIDY

12

54.5

2

25-1

SEE THE GOLD

2.50

S MILLER

17

56.0

11

30-1

HIGH SOCIETY GIRL

2.75

MATHEW CAHILL

8

53.5

             

R2

 

12.54 1400m

       

1

4-1

DESERT SANDS

0

R QUINN

14

55.5

5

9-2

SUMMER ALICE

(0.25)

B YORK

4

53.5

2

6-1

THROUGH

0.75

S POLLARD

5

51.5

11

13-2

RETRACE

1

M SQUIRES

6

50.0

9

8-1

ANGORA

1.50

J INNES

11

52.5

8

10-1

PURESPEED

1.75

M NEWMAN

13

52.5

3

12-1

ABOVE ALL

(2)

G EADES

1

54.0

4

40-1

BURMARRAD

3.50

MATHEW CAHILL

9

54.0

13

40-1

CHARNWOOD CHANNON

3.50

J H BOWMAN

8

52.0

6

80-1

DANNY DANCER

4.25

G BUCKLEY

7

53.0

             

R3

 

1.30 1400m

       

4

4-1

OZDANZ

0

S POLLARD

3

51.0

3

11-2

MIGRATION

0.50

B YORK

7

54.0

6

6-1

KAMALA BEACH

0.75

J H BOWMAN

4

53.0

5

7-1

VAL'S REGARD

1

S COLE

2

50.5

1

15-2

KNIGHTY NIGHT

1.25

L CASSIDY

11

56.5

9

12-1

MY VANITY FAIR

2

MATHEW CAHILL

6

52.0

8

15-1

UNIQUE

2.25

B WOOD

8

52.0

2

16-1

RIVODIP

2.50

M NEWMAN

5

56.0

7

20-1

PRINCESS BABU

2.75

A GIBBONS

10

52.5

10

40-1

YABEEL

3.50

N SEYMOUR

9

52.0

             

R4

 

2.06 1100m

       

1

9-2

DESCARTES

0

L CASSIDY

3

57.0

6

5-1

FORTUNE'S HAND

*0.25

J H BOWMAN

5

54.5

3

6-1

ASPEN STAR

0.50

M SQUIRES

4

52.5

2

8-1

COSMIC RAYS

1.25

R QUINN

1

56.0

9

8-1

EL NIGMA

1.25

S POLLARD

13

51.0

5

11-1

ROCK THE WORLD

1.75

R BREWER

2

52.0

7

12-1

ZAAJER

*2

B YORK

11

54.0

8

20-1

DARTH RAIDER

2.50

M NEWMAN

6

52.5

4

25-1

ILLUSTRATED

3

G BUCKLEY

12

55.5

10

40-1

SKYWARDS

3.50

B STANLEY

9

52.5

11

100

KING OF RHYTHM

4.75

D MCLELLAN

7

52.0

             

R5

 

2.42 1600m

       

2

9-1

LOVE 'EM

0

L CASSIDY

6

54.5

9

9-1

GONE

0

D SPRIGGS

2

53.0

5

10-1

NADZOFF

0.25

D MCLELLAN

10

54.0

14

10-1

MORNING SHIFT

0.25

G BUCKLEY

9

52.0

4

11-1

BLOW THE WHISTLE

0.50

R QUINN

3

54.0

10

11-1

GROUND SPEED

0.50

M NEWMAN

14

53.0

1

12-1

SILVER LADDIE

0.75

S POLLARD

8

53.0

12

12-1

TIPITO

0.75

J INNES

12

52.5

8

15-1

TANZARA

1.25

B YORK

16

53.5

6

16-1

HOLY POWERS

1.50

MATHEW CAHILL

15

53.5

7

16-1

PRIZZI

1.50

J GRISEDALE

1

53.5

3

20-1

BIRUBI SON

1.75

J H BOWMAN

5

54.0

11

25-1

YUNKINGCOLE

2

P FALVEY

7

53.0

13

30-1

BANNISTER HEAD

2.25

B STANLEY

4

52.0

             

R6

 

3.18 2100m

       

2

4-1

CROWN MAHAL

0

J H BOWMAN

9

56.0

5

11-2

SURF

0.50

J SCORSE

12

54.5

12

11-2

THE BUILDER

0.50

B YORK

5

52.0

6

15-2

PARIS SUCCESS

1.25

P FALVEY

3

52.5

1

12-1

NORM'S BRIDLE

2

J WHITNEY

6

56.5

7

14-1

DIAMOND FOR TRUMPS

2.25

L CASSIDY

2

52.0

3

16-1

BOLD NUAGE

2.50

S POLLARD

10

55.0

4

20-1

BONDI ICEBERG

2.75

J FORD

7

52.0

8

20-1

MIGHTY DANE

2.75

A GIBBONS

11

52.0

10

20-1

GALLANT PRIDE

2.75

M NEWMAN

1

52.0

9

30-1

BAY OF BELMONT

3.25

G BUCKLEY

8

52.0

             

R7

 

3.54 1300m

       

3

11-2

MANNER HILL

0

B STANLEY

5

56.0

8

7-1

FLASH PHANTOM

0.50

G BUCKLEY

2

52.0

2

9-1

JUST IMAGINE

(1)

J INNES

15

57.0

6

9-1

VELOCE

1

D SPRIGGS

9

52.0

7

10-1

BEELWIN

*1.25

J H BOWMAN

17

52.0

13

10-1

NOBLESSE

1.25

L CASSIDY

7

52.0

1

11-1

VARICOOL

*1.50

R BREWER

13

56.5

4

11-1

NORMAN'S WAY

1.50

MATHEW CAHILL

8

55.0

5

20-1

TRUSTED

*2.50

S POLLARD

4

51.5

14

25-1

SUNDER BANK

2.75

MS B TIMMIS

12

50.0

16

25-1

SIR KARBER

2.75

P FALVEY

6

52.0

10

66-1

LATE WHISPER

*3.75

S MOSES

14

52.0

12

66-1

KALOS

*3.75

D MCLELLAN

10

52.0

             

R8

 

4.30 1600m

       

1

13-2

MASTER POM

0

L CASSIDY

10

60.0

4

8-1

KAPPA CRUCIS

0.50

J H BOWMAN

4

54.5

8

9-1

EROGENOUS

0.75

G BUCKLEY

6

53.5

5

10-1

STANMARK

1

J SCORSE

3

54.5

3

11-1

DUBLACE

1.25

S POLLARD

9

51.5

6

11-1

SEPTEMBER MIST

1.25

S COLE

16

51.0

7

12-1

DYNAMIC ELITE

1.50

S MILLER

2

53.5

13

15-1

NO SMOG

1.75

C AGNEW

15

52.0

2

16-1

ROTTON RON

2

D MCLELLAN

12

55.0

9

16-1

LUDLUM

2

J INNES

8

53.5

11

16-1

MADIZAPPLE

2

P LOSH

7

52.5

10

25-1

TRUST NO ONE

2.50

A GIBBONS

17

53.0

12

33-1

TEMULAC

3

B YORK

1

52.0

14

40-1

REGAL ALLIANCE

3.25

D SPRIGGS

18

52.0

             

HOME BLOODSTOCK BOOKMAKERS DOUBLES CHARTS FIELDS & RIDERS FORM/RESULTS LINKS LIVE BROADCASTS MARKETING MERCHANDISE NEWS PHOTOS & PRINTS PROVINCIAL FORM PUBLICATIONS SELECTIONS SPORTS BETTING STUDS SYNDICATIONS TAB TIPPING SERVICES TRACKS TRAINERS

Feedback

Australian Horse Racing