SYDNEY RATINGS

top rated horse is on "0"

CANTERBURY

 

* = 1st up

margins in lengths

 

( ) = old form

unraced horses not rated

6-Jun-01

 

W = wet form

     

?? = query on rating

     

d? = query on distance

Click for NSW TAB dividends for this meeting

after viewing the dividends click the "Back" button on your browser to return to this page

Return to Selections page

No

Price

Horse

Margin

Jockey

Bar

Weight

R1

 

12.13 1200m

       

3

15-8

STORM ZERO

0

D BEADMAN

10

55.0

4

15-4

PARTICIPATE

1.25

R QUINN

2

54.5

1

6-1

TURAGA

2

L CASSIDY

14

55.5

2

15-2

STYLISH COSSACK

2.25

J SHEEHAN

7

55.5

15

14-1

SUPREME RIFFS

3

B STANLEY

9

52.0

10

33-1

PHANTOM LONG LEGS

*4

J INNES

5

54.0

13

40-1

CUVANNA

4.25

L MOLONEY

15

52.5

16

50-1

HANDEL

4.50

 

4

52.0

12

60-1

BLUE HORSESHOE

*4.75

C BROWN

8

53.0

             

R2

 

12.49 1100m

       

1

4-1

INCIDENT

0

B YORK

6

55.5

7

5-1

PROJECT

0.25

R QUINN

7

53.5

5

11-2

MODERN

0.50

L BEASLEY

3

53.5

2

7-1

COAL BLUE BAY

1

G RYAN

2

53.5

6

7-1

OUR ASHLEY

*1

T JONES

8

53.5

9

9-1

WATCH YOUR MONEY

1.50

P FALVEY

1

53.5

8

12-1

RED AUDI

*2

S POLLARD

9

51.0

3

40-1

HANNIBAL

3.50

MS L OLSEN

5

53.5

4

40-1

KING DOLLAR

*3.50

D BEADMAN

4

53.5

             

R3

 

1.25 1250m

       

1

15-4

CONVECTION

0

R BREWER

3

52.5

2

4-1

BIT TIDDLY

0.25

D BEADMAN

7

54.5

7

11-2

MUKKA DAMARTO

0.75

G BUCKLEY

6

52.5

3

6-1

CLOISTERED HABITS

1

L BEASLEY

4

54.0

4

7-1

ST. GEORGINA

1.25

B YORK

1

54.0

6

8-1

DANCING DIAMOND

1.50

S POLLARD

2

51.0

8

25-1

FUTURE CHAMP

3

L CASSIDY

5

52.0

10

80-1

DEGANA

4.50

C BROWN

9

52.0

             

R4

 

2.01 1200m

       

1

6-1

ILLUSTRATED

0

R BREWER

12

52.5

2

7-1

KINGVIEW

*0.25

G BOSS

6

54.0

11

7-1

ANABLE

0.25

L CASSIDY

9

52.0

7

10-1

RONDINE

1

L BEASLEY

8

53.0

9

10-1

MOISEEV

1

B YORK

2

52.5

13

10-1

GRENOUILLE

(1)

C BROWN

3

52.0

4

11-1

SHOCKEROO

1.25

P FALVEY

7

54.0

6

11-1

NATHAN'S HONOR

1.25

B STANLEY

11

53.5

5

16-1

BANOCKBURN

*2

D BEADMAN

13

53.5

10

20-1

SUPER SNIPE

2.25

M SQUIRES

14

50.5

8

50-1

TRIMEN

3.50

G BUCKLEY

1

53.0

14

80-1

WINNING CROWN

4

J LEE

5

52.0

12

200

VAIN VIGIL

4.75

J INNES

10

52.0

             

R5

 

2.37 1250m

       

7

9-2

MAID OF ORLEANS

0

G BOSS

7

52.5

5

6-1

FRISK ME

0.50

D BEADMAN

5

53.0

8

6-1

MURPHY'S LAW

0.50

S POLLARD

6

51.0

3

7-1

FREEDOM FIGHTER

1

L BEASLEY

8

53.5

2

8-1

SKADDAM

*1.25

B YORK

3

54.5

6

9-1

CLOVELLY PRINCE

1.50

P FALVEY

9

52.5

4

11-1

POETIC BARON

(1.75)

C BROWN

2

53.5

9

15-1

CARRAIG MOR

2.25

R BREWER

1

51.0

1

20-1

TRUSTED

2.75

J SHEEHAN

4

55.0

             

R6

 

3.13 1200m

       

1

9-1

MISS VARIKOS

*0

D BEADMAN

12

57.5

3

10-1

RIVODIP

0.25

L BEASLEY

3

56.5

6

10-1

BEAUTIWAY

0.25

L CASSIDY

6

52.5

9

10-1

VISION QUEST

0.25

B JOHNSON

5

52.0

13

10-1

SILVOFF

0.25

J GRISEDALE

1

52.0

10

11-1

GENTLE PRINCESS

*0.50

G BUCKLEY

8

52.0

11

11-1

MY VANITY FAIR

0.50

J INNES

2

52.0

2

12-1

MELLISA MEL

0.75

B STANLEY

4

57.0

7

12-1

CORRIDOR WHISPERS

0.75

G RYAN

16

52.5

8

16-1

MISS LANE

1.25

N CUMBERLAND

7

50.0

12

16-1

MASCARET

1.50

S POLLARD

13

51.0

16

20-1

BUENOS AIRES

1.75

 

11

52.0

5

30-1

MUSTANG SALLY

*2.25

C BROWN

9

53.5

14

30-1

GISKE

*2.25

R BREWER

14

51.0

             

R7

 

3.49 1900m

       

2

6-1

ALETA

0

C BROWN

12

55.5

12

13-2

MISS MELISS

0.25

J INNES

14

52.0

3

10-1

ROCK THE WORLD

1

B YORK

17

55.5

6

11-1

INDEMNITY

1.25

G BOSS

4

53.5

1

12-1

SILVER LADDIE

1.50

J SHEEHAN

1

56.0

5

12-1

COMMANDO BAY

1.50

D BEADMAN

15

54.0

11

12-1

LILINDEEANA

1.50

L CASSIDY

5

52.0

7

14-1

CHEERFULLY

1.75

P FALVEY

7

53.0

9

14-1

OSCA WARRIOR

1.75

G BUCKLEY

6

52.5

14

16-1

YUNKINGCOLE

2

S POLLARD

2

51.0

10

20-1

SKYWARDS

2.25

R BREWER

9

51.0

4

25-1

THUNTASTIQUE

2.50

L BEASLEY

11

55.0

13

40-1

SIMMYSUE

3.25

N CUMBERLAND

13

50.0

8

100

MONT BLANC MAGIC

4.50

MS B TIMMIS

8

50.0

             

R8

 

4.25 1550m

       

1

11-2

MASTER POM

0

L CASSIDY

10

58.5

10

15-2

ZABWIN

0.50

G BOSS

8

52.0

2

8-1

KIDD

0.75

B YORK

13

56.5

3

8-1

BOND

0.75

R QUINN

9

55.0

7

10-1

GALLANT PRIDE

1.25

S POLLARD

6

51.0

5

11-1

DE ARMAN

1.50

C BROWN

1

54.0

11

11-1

EUGENE

1.50

J GRISEDALE

2

52.0

4

14-1

DUBLACE

1.75

D BEADMAN

12

54.5

12

16-1

DETAINED

2

R BREWER

4

51.0

6

20-1

LATE WHISPER

2.25

J INNES

7

54.0

9

20-1

LE SPLASH

2.25

G RYAN

5

52.5

8

40-1

JIBWAA

3.25

MS L HELLICAR

11

50.5

             

HOME BLOODSTOCK BOOKMAKERS DOUBLES CHARTS FIELDS & RIDERS FORM/RESULTS LINKS LIVE BROADCASTS MARKETING MERCHANDISE NEWS PHOTOS & PRINTS PROVINCIAL FORM PUBLICATIONS SELECTIONS SPORTS BETTING STUDS SYNDICATIONS TAB TIPPING SERVICES TRACKS TRAINERS

Feedback

Australian Horse Racing