SYDNEY RATINGS

top rated horse is on "0"

ROSEHILL

 

* = 1st up

margins in lengths

 

( ) = old form

unraced horses not rated

9-Mar-03

 

W = wet form

     

?? = query on rating

     

d? = query on distance

Click for NSW TAB dividends for this meeting

after viewing the dividends click the "Back" button on your browser to return to this page

Return to Selections page

No

Price

Horse

Margin

Jockey

Bar

Weight

09/03/02

ROSEHILL

       

R1

 

12.40 1200m

       

1

2-1

BRIEF EMBRACE

0 W

K MCEVOY

7

55.5

2

13-4

SMASH

0.75 W

C BROWN

6

55.5

4

4-1

KIDMAN

1.25

B YROK

9

55.5

5

8-1

FATOON

2.25

L BEASLEY

4

55.5

3

10-1

FLYING CLASS

2.50 W

G CHILDS

8

55.5

9

40-1

SALAMEH

4

J CASSIDY

3

55.5

             

R2

 

1.20 1200m

       

1

10-9

SNOWLAND

0

C MUNCE

3

55.5

3

3-1

TAKAS

1.50

D BEADMAN

4

55.5

2

9-2

YELL

2

R QUINN

2

55.5

5

16-1

MINORITY

3.50

C BROWN

6

55.5

4

50-1

WILD HEART

5

L BEASLEY

1

55.5

             

R3

 

2.00 2000m

       

4

9-2

STAR OF THE SEAS

0 W

L CASSIDY

8

54.0

6

9-2

GLENN

0

D BEADMAN

5

53.0

1

11-2

LIFE IS BEAUTIFUL

0.25

C MUNCE

6

58.5

5

11-2

SPLENDID RETREAT

0.25 W

G CHILDS

3

53.0

3

6-1

RAPIDA

0.50

L BEASLEY

2

54.0

7

6-1

PARAWAY

0.50

R THOMPSON

1

53.0

8

20-1

KALALYCIA

2.50 W

MS B COOPER

7

53.0

             

R4

 

2.40 1500m

       

2

4-1

ATHENS

0 W

C MUNCE

2

55.5

11

4-1

UGACHAKA

0 W

C BROWN

7

52.5

9

11-2

QUAYS

0.50 W

D BEASLEY

1

52.5

15

9-1

GRAND JUROR

1.50 W

L CASSIDY

8

52.5

1

12-1

GORDO

2 W

R QUINN

15

55.5

3

12-1

SWING AND MIST

2

J SCORSE

6

55.5

10

12-1

PATTERNS

2

B YORK

9

52.5

12

25-1

BARAWIN

3

G CHILDS

13

52.5

13

40-1

PIROUETTES

3.50 W

J INNES

14

52.5

14

60-1

VITA

4 W

K MCEVOY

11

52.5

6

100

ARLINGTON ROAD

4.75

J CASSIDY

5

55.5

             

R5

 

3.20 2000m

       

2

11-4

UNIVERSAL PRINCE

0 W

J SHEEHAN

2

58.0

1

13-4

TIE THE KNOT

0.25 W

P PAYNE

5

58.0

3

5-1

FREEMASON

1 W

R QUINN

7

58.0

4

7-1

DRESS CIRCLE

1.75 W

B YORK

3

58.0

8

9-1

GOLDEN FAWN

2

C MUNCE

1

53.5

7

15-1

GILLESPIE

2.75 W

D BEADMAN

8

58.0

5

50-1

SALE OF CENTURY

4

C BROWN

6

58.0

6

66-1

PADFOOT CHARLIE

4.50 W

M DE MONTFORT

4

58.0

             

R6

 

4.00 1500m

       

1

11-2

SUNLINE

0 W

G CHILDS

1

60.0

2

7-1

HA HA

0.50

J CASSIDY

7

55.0

5

7-1

DOTTORESSA

0.50 W

M DE MONTFORT

4

52.5

7

8-1

MAITLAND GOLD

0.75 W

C MUNCE

8

52.0

3

9-1

PRIMROSE SANDS

1

D BEASLEY

3

53.5

6

9-1

HOSANNAH

1 W

D BEADMAN

5

52.5

4

11-1

NANNY MAROON

1.50 W

R THOMPSON

11

53.0

9

20-1

SUZY GREY

2.25

P GATT

9

52.0

12

20-1

AGILE

2.25

C BROWN

6

52.0

8

25-1

LADY MARION

2.75 W

S POLLARD

2

52.0

10

25-1

POPPETT

2.75 W

B YORK

12

52.0

11

40-1

GENTLE GENIUS

3.25

MS B COOPER

13

52.0

13

80-1

SHOVOFF

4 W

K MCEVOY

10

52.0

             

R7

 

4.40 1100m

       

8

13-2

SHAGS

0 W

C BROWN

11

52.0

2

7-1

KINGSGATE

0.25

L BEASLEY

7

57.5

6

7-1

PROGRESS

0.25 W

D BEADMAN

8

52.5

12

8-1

OSCA WARRIOR

0.50 W

MS B COOPER

10

52.0

18

14-1

CANNY FLY

1.50

C MUNCE

5

52.0

5

15-1

PEMBLETON

1.75 W

B YORK

15

55.5

7

16-1

STRABANE

2 W

J CASSIDY

12

52.5

13

16-1

NATIONAL SAINT

2

J INNES

18

52.0

3

20-1

BRADSHAW

2.25

R QUINN

1

57.0

4

20-1

MR. BUREAUCRAT

2.25 W

ADRIAN ROBINSON

3

56.5

10

20-1

ARAGONCE

2.25

 

16

52.0

11

20-1

CLAY SHAKER

2.25 W

L CASSIDY

17

52.0

9

25-1

POLYGRAM

2.50

D BEASLEY

13

52.0

14

25-1

THE EXPAT

2.50

K MCEVOY

2

52.0

16

25-1

LORD KEFALONIA

2.50

C MUNCE

4

52.0

1

33-1

SOUND THE ALARM

3

G GRYLLS

6

58.0

             

R8

 

5.20 1400m

       

12

5-1

SOLITARY SOLDIER

0 W

L CASSIDY

1

53.5

5

11-2

HELSINBORG

0.25 W

C BROWN

12

55.5

4

7-1

RAYMON

0.75

P PAYNE

14

56.0

7

10-1

DE ARMAN

1.50 W

MS B COOPER

11

54.0

10

10-1

FUTURE FORCE

1.50 W

D BEADMAN

9

53.5

13

10-1

ROUTINE BLUE

1.50 W

M DE MONTFORT

3

53.0

14

10-1

TO ROME 'N' BACK

1.50 W

S POLLARD

7

51.0

3

14-1

MISS ZOE

2

R BREWER

15

54.5

8

20-1

LA RIEUSE

2.50 W

D BEASLEY

8

54.0

11

30-1

KREISLER MIRAGE

3 W

L BEASLEY

2

53.5

9

60-1

MR. NELSON

3.75 W

B YORK

16

54.0

2

80-1

STEEL PHOENIX

4 W

B STANLEY

4

57.5

6

80-1

HENDERSON BAY

4

R QUINN

10

55.0

             

HOME BLOODSTOCK BOOKMAKERS DOUBLES CHARTS FIELDS & RIDERS FORM/RESULTS LINKS LIVE BROADCASTS MARKETING MERCHANDISE NEWS PHOTOS & PRINTS PROVINCIAL FORM PUBLICATIONS SELECTIONS SPORTS BETTING STUDS SYNDICATIONS TAB TIPPING SERVICES TRACKS TRAINERS

Feedback

Australian Horse Racing