SYDNEY RATINGS

top rated horse is on "0"

CANTERBURY

 

* = 1st up

margins in lengths

 

( ) = old form

unraced horses not rated

11-Mar-03

 

W = wet form

     

?? = query on rating

     

d? = query on distance

Click for NSW TAB dividends for this meeting

after viewing the dividends click the "Back" button on your browser to return to this page

Return to Selections page

No

Price

Horse

Margin

Jockey

Bar

Weight

11/03/02

CANTERBURY

       

R1

 

12.20 1200m

       

8

2-1

BARABELLA

0

D BEASLEY

5

54.5

1

7-2

VIATOR

1

L BEASLEY

10

57.5

10

7-2

PALATIAL

1

B YORK

3

54.5

3

14-1

PALOUSER

3

B STANLEY

6

55.5

2

30-1

CHEYENNE SILVER

3.75

R M QUINN

2

55.5

             

R2

 

1.00 1200m

       

5

7-2

FROM THE CELLAR

0

D BEADMAN

8

56.0

1

4-1

MISS GOLDIE HAWN

0.25

B YORK

4

58.0

2

4-1

DANEBEAM

0.25

C BROWN

5

57.0

13

5-1

SEQUI

0.50

R M QUINN

2

54.5

8

15-2

SASSI SWITCH

1.50

ADRIAN ROBINSON

3

55.0

11

33-1

MI CONTESSA

3.50

S POLLARD

15

53.0

4

50-1

QUAM CLEERITER

3.75

C MUNCE

1

56.0

14

50-1

HURRICANE HAYLEY

3.75

M DE MONTFORT

12

54.0

3

66-1

MAISCARBER

4.25

D SPRIGGS

13

56.0

9

80-1

SOUNDS SUPREME

*4.50

D BEASLEY

7

55.0

             

R3

 

1.40 1100m

       

7

5-1

WINABULL

0

R M QUINN

11

54.5

9

11-2

COVINA

0.25

L BEASLEY

10

54.5

1

7-1

A DEENA

*0.75

G BUCKLEY

3

59.0

2

9-1

PANONIA PRINCE

1.25

R WHITWORTH

13

54.0

8

9-1

SCOTRO

1.25

ADRIAN ROBINSON

1

54.5

10

14-1

POTTER'S CHOICE

2

MS M MANKTELOW

7

50.5

11

14-1

MARWINA ROAD

2

C MUNCE

8

53.0

3

16-1

ARATHEA

2.25

S POLLARD

5

55.0

4

25-1

MODERN

*2.75

D BEASLEY

6

56.5

6

25-1

ASTROFLASH

*2.75

J LEE

2

55.5

12

25-1

FULL TAN

*2.75

J PENZA

9

53.0

13

33-1

BEATS WALKIN'

3.25

C BROWN

12

53.0

5

60-1

SAY GOODNIGHT

3.75

L CASSIDY

4

56.5

             

R4

 

2.20 1100m

       

13

7-1

GEE TRUMP

0

L BEASLEY

8

54.5

1

8-1

PLAIN CRAZY

*0.25

M SCORSE

2

59.0

2

9-1

LYEE MOON

0.50

L CASSIDY

14

59.0

3

9-1

VIEJO

0.50

S POLLARD

1

56.5

10

9-1

SNAATIC

0.50

MS B COOPER

16

55.5

4

11-1

SPORTING QUEEN

1

B CLARK

7

57.5

12

11-1

DANE WIZ

1

B STANLEY

10

54.5

8

14-1

GIRL OF ILLUMINARE

1.50

D BEADMAN

12

55.5

5

16-1

BLUE SUTTARB

1.75

G BUCKLEY

11

56.0

7

16-1

AUBADE

1.75

D MCLELLAN

13

56.0

11

20-1

WASHINGTON GIRL

2

B YORK

6

55.0

15

20-1

BOLD IS BEST (EM1)

2

N SEYMOUR

5

53.5

6

33-1

PEGGY EILEEN

2.75

C BROWN

9

56.0

             

R5

 

3.00 1100m

       

1

3-1

DESERT BRAVE

0

D BEADMAN

7

58.0

11

9-2

COLLAROY

0.75

D BEASLEY

12

53.0

2

11-2

TARA EXPRESS

*1.25

R BREWER

8

55.5

8

15-2

DREAM WIN

*1.75

C BROWN

9

54.5

9

12-1

IMPRINT

2.50

J PENZA

1

54.0

5

15-1

EHORSE

2.75

C MUNCE

2

55.0

4

20-1

AUTUMN SHOWERS

3

L BEASLEY

5

56.0

10

20-1

RIU

3

G BUCKLEY

10

54.0

6

40-1

STATE SENATOR

3.75

L CASSIDY

6

55.0

7

40-1

BLACK ALE

*3.75

MS L OLSEN

4

55.0

             

R6

 

3.45 1550m

       

4

7-2

HISTORY MAKER

0

C MUNCE

4

54.0

3

4-1

OPTIMAX

0.25

N TOMIZAWA

8

54.0

5

11-2

KAZZAAM

1

R BREWER

10

51.5

2

15-2

BROR

1.50

C BROWN

1

56.0

7

15-2

FLIPNUL

1.50

MS B COOPER

3

53.0

8

9-1

BEDOUIN

1.75

D BEADMAN

2

53.0

6

25-1

FAIR ENOUGH

3.25

J GRISEDALE

9

53.0

9

25-1

MOUTARDE

3.25

D MCLELLAN

6

53.0

             

R7

 

4.25 1250m

       

13

15-4

COUNT ALBRECHT

0

D BEADMAN

13

53.0

7

4-1

COLIN THE BRAVE

0.25

C BROWN

8

54.5

1

6-1

OUTGATE

*1

R M QUINN

4

59.5

4

9-1

IT'S OUR TIME

1.75

B STANLEY

12

55.0

6

12-1

GARLAND PRINCE

2.25

D BEASLEY

6

54.5

8

20-1

TYWIN

2.75

M DE MONTFORT

10

54.5

12

20-1

PRINCE PLANET

2.75

C MUNCE

9

53.0

9

25-1

PRIME TARGET

*3.25

R BREWER

1

51.0

10

25-1

REMBRANDT

3.25

M NEWNHAM

11

53.0

11

25-1

LET'S TALK TREASON

3.25

MS B COOPER

7

53.0

14

25-1

FUSSER

3.25

S POLLARD

5

51.0

5

50-1

AU NATURALE

*3.75

L CASSIDY

3

54.5

             

R8

 

5.05 1900m

       

4

7-2

LADY VIOLA

0

D BEADMAN

9

54.5

1

5-1

LILI MARLENE

0.75

B YORK

13

59.0

7

13-2

KINGWIN

1.25

D MCLELLAN

11

53.5

8

13-2

AUSBRED

1.25

L BEASLEY

5

53.5

5

7-1

KING OF RHYTHM

1.50

C BROWN

12

54.0

3

10-1

RIPON BY

2

R WHITWORTH

3

52.5

12

25-1

THE VAGRANT

3.25

MS L OLSEN

7

53.0

9

40-1

BILL'S BUDDY

3.75

B COMPTON

6

53.0

10

40-1

FYLO BEDOW

3.75

A GIBBONS

10

53.0

2

50-1

CHARO STYLE

4

J INNES

1

56.0

13

100

STRANGE

4.75

MS B COOPER

8

53.0

             

HOME BLOODSTOCK BOOKMAKERS DOUBLES CHARTS FIELDS & RIDERS FORM/RESULTS LINKS LIVE BROADCASTS MARKETING MERCHANDISE NEWS PHOTOS & PRINTS PROVINCIAL FORM PUBLICATIONS SELECTIONS SPORTS BETTING STUDS SYNDICATIONS TAB TIPPING SERVICES TRACKS TRAINERS

Feedback

Australian Horse Racing